Go to the Main Mendip Cave Registry Search Page

Mendip Cave Registry Browser

Show sites where:

Tag is Length is metres
Depth is metres Altitude is metres

(leave entry fields blank to include all matches)

Showing results 3511 to 3539 of 3539 sites matching query

First page Prev page Page 118 of 118 Last page    Show this page of results on a map

NameTagsLength DepthAltitude
Longwood Swallet Cave1700175213
Gripwood Quarry Main Entrance Mine1889056
Gripwood Quarry Entrance 2 Mine1889054
Gripwood Quarry Entrance 1 Mine1889055
Gripwood Quarry Air Shaft Mine, Shaft1889072
Gripwood Quarry Tunnel Entrance none1889055
G.B. Cave Cave1950134253
Damson's Bridge Adit none200000
Windrush Quarry Mine20000171
Kennisham Hill Pit Mine20001420
Reservoir Hole Cave2095131128
Burrow Farm Mine Mine210050400
Stoke Lane Slocker Cave225040171
Gupworthy New Pit Mine2300130360
Eastwater Cavern Cave2800160238
Edford Level Mine30000130
Raleigh's Cross Mine Mine3000211385
Carnarvon New Pit Mine3200154390
Gough's Cave Cave, Archaeo, Rising340511531
Wookey Hole Cave365914370
Upper Flood Swallet Cave, CROW4720136237
Brown's Folly Mine - Back Entrance Mine486212185
Brown's Folly Mine - Entrance1 Mine486212185
Brown's Folly Mine - Ent. 2 Mine486212185
Park Lane Quarry - Slope Shaft Entrance Mine500028100
Park Lane Quarry - New Slope Shaft Mine, Shaft500028100
Charterhouse Cave Cave5218228255
St. Cuthbert's Swallet Cave, CROW7103144241
Swildon's Hole Cave9146167238

First page Prev page Page 118 of 118 Last page

All database content Copyright 2021 Mendip Cave Registry and Archive.
Web Registry software by Matt Voysey.