Go to the Main Mendip Cave Registry Search Page

Mendip Cave Registry Browser

Show sites where:

Tag is Length is metres
Depth is metres Altitude is metres

(leave entry fields blank to include all matches)

Showing results 1 to 30 of 3561 sites matching query

First page Page 1 of 119 Next page Last page    Show this page of results on a map

NameTagsLengthDepth Altitude
Charterhouse Cave Cave5218228255
Raleigh's Cross Mine Mine3000211385
Batheaston Trial Shafts none2042040
Manor Farm Swallet Cave, CROW1150179233
Longwood Swallet Cave1700175213
Rookham Borehole Karst175175157
Swildon's Hole Cave9146167238
Eastwater Cavern Cave2800160238
Carnarvon New Pit Mine3200154390
Farleigh Down Tunnel Mine80015030
Rhino Rift Cave300147213
St. Cuthbert's Swallet Cave, CROW7103144241
Wookey Hole Cave365914370
Kennisham Hill Pit Mine20001420
Gupworthy Old Pit Mine0140366
Upper Flood Swallet Cave, CROW4720136237
G.B. Cave Cave1950134253
Tyning's Barrows Swallet Cave1296132256
Reservoir Hole Cave2095131128
Gupworthy New Pit Mine2300130360
Biddlecombe Borehole Well123123212
Thrupe Lane Swallet Cave1418120187
Gough's Cave Cave, Archaeo, Rising340511531
Elworthy Mine Mine700112368
Wigmore Swallet Cave1000110265
Templeton Cave, Dig101101252
Spider Hole none136100184
Vurley Swallet Cave, Dig, CROW151100223
Blackland Mine - North Adit Mine300100285
Millyard Borehole Well969626

First page Page 1 of 119 Next page Last page

All database content Copyright 2021 Mendip Cave Registry and Archive.
Web Registry software by Matt Voysey.